37th Annual Frosty 5 Mile

Age Group Results

February 14, 2016


Results by ChampionChip247


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamera Munch Joliet IL 236 39 12 35:14.97 7:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Nelligan Orland Park IL 141 17 107 47:51.36 9:34/M
2 Brittany Pirc Elwood IL 152 19 135 53:16.40 10:39/M
DNF Eunjee Chang Alsip IL 39 19  
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Homerding New Lenox IL 87 24 144 54:28.53 10:54/M
2 Lauren Raino Plainfield IL 158 24 201 1:15:09.53 15:02/M
DNF Lauren Feeley Oak Forest IL 63 23  
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Brown Joliet IL 23 29 74 44:08.64 8:50/M
2 Nina Madarik Plainfield IL 119 28 82 44:46.53 8:57/M
3 Colleen Lukowski Tinley Park IL 115 28 142 54:08.93 10:50/M
4 Allison Lewis Joliet IL 109 25 143 54:27.84 10:53/M
5 Kristen Mangan 204 Sibley Dr. IL 219 28 146 54:41.47 10:56/M
6 Cassidy Long Orland Park IL 110 29 147 55:00.61 11:00/M
7 Erika Volling Channahon IL 199 28 198 1:11:33.66 14:19/M
DNF Cara Jagodzinski Channahon IL 93 27  
DNF Lauren Las Joliet IL 106 29  
DNF Renee Wuttke Joliet IL 213 28  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Booher Urbana IL 19 31 56 42:42.86 8:32/M
2 Katie Cashman Quincy IL 243 30 57 42:44.99 8:33/M
3 Nicole Fritz Manhattan IL 70 32 81 44:37.06 8:55/M
4 Katherine Calder 1803 Burshire Dr. IL 218 32 86 45:12.53 9:02/M
5 Lisa Teslow Beecher IL 193 34 157 57:13.74 11:27/M
DNF Angela MacDonald Morris IL 118 34  
DNF Kristin Rice Chicago IL 163 33  
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Coral Berta Joliet IL 235 37 38 39:54.91 7:59/M
2 Ana Wiener Channahon IL 239 37 75 44:10.19 8:50/M
3 Robyn Bumgarner Channahon IL 29 37 85 45:07.16 9:01/M
4 Nichole Zemaitis Channahon IL 214 35 97 46:42.94 9:20/M
5 Karen Slimick Channahon IL 180 37 98 46:49.08 9:22/M
6 Ginger Jager Tinley Park IL 92 39 99 46:55.68 9:23/M
7 Judith Ibarra Joliet IL 234 35 102 47:11.81 9:26/M
8 Teresa Buturusis Joliet IL 31 37 131 52:41.78 10:32/M
9 Andi McGraw Dana IL 128 35 196 1:11:01.45 14:12/M
DNF Jannelle Allen Tinley Park IL 2 38  
DNF Kristin Brandt Plainfield IL 22 39  
DNF Colleen Calvey Joliet IL 33 37  
DNF Tina Childress Morris IL 41 35  
DNF Susan Cusack Alsip IL 50 37  
DNF Bridget Cusack Chicago IL 51 37  
DNF Candy Jennings Plainfield IL 94 36  
DNF Becky Johnson Joliet IL 95 37  
DNF Mary Starling Joliet IL 189 38  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nydia Beard Joliet IL 15 42 73 43:59.71 8:48/M
2 Carrie Hall Morris IL 78 40 87 45:19.49 9:04/M
3 Tracy Ames Montgomery IL 5 41 94 46:16.17 9:15/M
4 Kerri Carlson Channahon IL 34 41 106 47:46.59 9:33/M
5 Rona Bongat Naperville IL 18 40 113 49:11.60 9:50/M
6 Marne Bailey Joliet IL 237 40 116 49:49.67 9:58/M
7 Diane Rymek New Lenox IL 168 43 136 53:17.63 10:39/M
8 Julie Penosky Middleton WI 149 40 139 53:26.00 10:41/M
9 Lisa Laurie Morris IL 107 40 153 55:48.82 11:10/M
10 Chantal Host Channahon IL 89 41 173 1:01:19.96 12:16/M
11 Maire Aprli Lancaster Channahon IL 104 40 177 1:01:51.27 12:22/M
12 Katarzyna Goss Channahon IL 75 41 178 1:01:51.35 12:22/M
13 Linda Whalen Oglesby IL 208 42 195 1:11:00.97 14:12/M
14 Lisa Holloway Plainfield IL 85 40 205 1:24:39.65 16:56/M
DNF Kerri Bielewicz Oak Forest IL 16 44  
DNF Diane Diaz Plainfield IL 58 43  
DNF Melissa Mendoza Channahon IL 131 40  
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Buehler New Lenox IL 26 46 84 44:57.15 8:59/M
2 Susan Nelligan Orland Park IL 139 48 89 45:22.77 9:04/M
3 Terri Reyes Rockdale IL 161 47 92 46:03.93 9:13/M
4 Denise Eberhardt Yorkville IL 59 48 103 47:37.76 9:31/M
5 Kathy Sons Mokena IL 184 49 112 48:46.34 9:45/M
6 Kricket Baltz Minooka IL 9 47 123 51:38.95 10:20/M
7 Jenee Dessenberg Monee IL 57 46 133 52:57.75 10:35/M
8 Irene Alvarado Bolingbrook IL 4 46 138 53:25.30 10:41/M
9 Michele Miner New Lenox IL 133 46 145 54:31.52 10:54/M
10 Anita Murphy Joliet IL 136 46 149 55:04.48 11:01/M
11 Stephanie Porterfield Coal City IL 154 49 151 55:15.02 11:03/M
12 Linda Odom Plainfield IL 146 48 156 56:32.05 11:18/M
13 Gladys Najar Bolingbrook IL 232 47 162 58:30.54 11:42/M
14 Cathy McQuarters Plainfield IL 130 47 164 59:32.01 11:54/M
15 Diana Sorich Shorewood IL 185 45 176 1:01:43.39 12:21/M
16 Sara D Smith Coal City IL 182 48 180 1:02:38.16 12:32/M
17 Kim Wandless Channahon IL 203 47 182 1:03:32.89 12:42/M
18 Christina Chapan Oak Forest IL 40 48 190 1:07:47.00 13:33/M
DNF Mary Chiquet Tinley Park IL 42 45  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Hesslau Lisle IL 84 53 43 41:25.44 8:17/M
2 Fawn Acup Joliet IL 1 50 76 44:18.22 8:52/M
3 Kathleen Figuieras Plainfield IL 64 51 111 48:30.83 9:42/M
4 Vera Erickson Shorewood IL 61 51 127 52:13.05 10:27/M
5 Cathy Morman Shorewood IL 134 53 137 53:19.27 10:40/M
6 Lynda Fosnot Villa Park IL 67 51 150 55:05.71 11:01/M
7 Jody Reddell Channahon IL 160 52 155 56:22.35 11:16/M
8 Tina Pirc Elwood IL 151 53 167 1:00:06.28 12:01/M
9 Kathleen Rush Woodridge IL 167 54 171 1:00:41.87 12:08/M
10 Laura Barry Plainfield IL 13 50 172 1:00:47.78 12:09/M
11 Judith Warren Oak Park IL 204 54 187 1:07:19.71 13:28/M
12 Joy Hyzny Burbank IL 228 50 188 1:07:45.91 13:33/M
13 Johnna Franklin Frankfort IL 69 52 191 1:09:55.41 13:59/M
14 Sally Matuszewski New Lenox IL 241 53 192 1:10:15.92 14:03/M
15 Lisa Hyzny Oak Lawn IL 227 52 197 1:11:11.13 14:14/M
16 Caroline Portlock Minooka IL 155 52 200 1:13:55.12 14:47/M
DNF Rheta Murdaugh Shorewood IL 135 53  
DNF Liz Costa 24337 S Iroquois Dr IL 220 52  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Decourcy Plainfield IL 55 55 39 40:19.14 8:04/M
2 Eileen Skisak La Grange Park IL 179 56 40 40:40.96 8:08/M
3 Mary Theresa Fisher Wilmington IL 65 58 141 53:49.40 10:46/M
4 Theresa Bucy Batavia IL 25 57 154 55:53.57 11:11/M
5 Diane Cedela Shorewood IL 233 57 158 57:24.24 11:29/M
6 Terri Tatroe Coal City IL 192 55 168 1:00:10.03 12:02/M
7 Susan Kuhel Channahon IL 103 57 193 1:10:25.35 14:05/M
8 Terri Putnam Wilmington IL 156 58 194 1:10:32.87 14:06/M
DNF Karen Feeley Oak Forest IL 62 56  
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaori Maeshima Batavia IL 121 62 96 46:28.96 9:18/M
2 Jeri Conboy Palmyra MO 238 64 115 49:48.46 9:58/M
3 Christine Lukanich Minooka IL 114 62 159 57:30.99 11:30/M
4 Carla Hutley Joliet IL 90 64 181 1:02:39.62 12:32/M
DNF Barbara Harte Ottawa IL 82 63  
DNF Susan McLean Joliet IL 129 62  
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Zero Oak Lawn IL 215 67 170 1:00:37.06 12:07/M
2 Carol Stapleton Channahon IL 188 66 175 1:01:43.00 12:21/M
3 Mariana Zoretic Chicago IL 216 70 199 1:12:26.22 14:29/M
DNF Phyllis Hansen Evergreen Park IL 80 73  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Cain Des Plaines LL 32 34 1 31:43.91 6:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Keyster Channahon IL 98 14 108 47:55.67 9:35/M
2 Tommy John Baltz Minooka IL 10 11 122 51:33.17 10:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Porter Quincy IL 244 27 30 39:09.01 7:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Zero oak lawn IL 247 30 8 34:58.21 7:00/M
2 Matt Clark Channahon IL 44 34 19 36:46.77 7:21/M
3 Kellen Walker Channahon IL 200 33 25 37:41.34 7:32/M
4 Kevin Lueshen Channahon IL 113 34 33 39:21.31 7:52/M
5 Evan Lukowski Tinley Park IL 116 34 48 41:49.57 8:22/M
6 Ryan Madarik Plainfield IL 120 32 70 43:41.36 8:44/M
7 Justin Kilchenmann Naperville IL 99 34 95 46:24.74 9:17/M
8 Christopher Lueders Freeport IL 112 32 117 50:07.58 10:01/M
9 Rob McGraw Dana IL 127 34 189 1:07:46.47 13:33/M
DNF Greg Harrison Lockport IL 81 32  
DNF Anthony Ratajczak Joliet IL 159 32  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Swenson Sandwich IL 191 38 2 32:05.83 6:25/M
2 Jess Conboy Channahon IL 46 35 5 34:15.87 6:51/M
3 Nick Lundin Minooka IL 117 36 16 35:53.87 7:11/M
4 Damon Gowdy Aurora IL 76 38 17 36:02.40 7:12/M
5 Brian Thompson Channahon IL 196 39 41 40:45.13 8:09/M
6 Timothy Hejny Joliet IL 83 38 54 42:32.48 8:30/M
7 Matthew Thomas Channahon IL 195 39 60 42:53.53 8:35/M
8 Craig Schultz Frankfort IL 172 39 62 43:05.67 8:37/M
9 Daniel Shields Lisle IL 177 35 91 45:51.59 9:10/M
10 Matthew Blaser Plainfield IL 17 38 104 47:43.10 9:33/M
11 Andrew Geppert Chicago IL 72 39 128 52:30.92 10:30/M
12 Ryan Long Orland Park IL 111 35 148 55:00.66 11:00/M
13 Jamison Teslow Beecher IL 194 36 183 1:04:11.03 12:50/M
DNF Damien Mangabhai Minooka IL 122 35  
DNF T.j. Shields Plainfield IL 176 38  
DNF Josh Swenson Sandwich IL 190 38  
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Smith Peru IL 181 40 4 33:46.19 6:45/M
2 Sergio Arreola Joliet IL 230 44 7 34:18.66 6:52/M
3 Clinton Underhile Channahon IL 197 44 21 37:05.78 7:25/M
4 David Kies Channahon IL 221 40 31 39:11.08 7:50/M
5 Keith Smith Morris IL 222 40 44 41:35.35 8:19/M
6 Shawn Hamilton Diamond IL 79 40 58 42:45.89 8:33/M
7 Chris Shirkey Coal City IL 178 41 59 42:46.09 8:33/M
8 Tim Wolcott Joliet IL 212 40 61 42:55.42 8:35/M
9 Mark Walker Plainfield IL 201 43 80 44:35.65 8:55/M
10 Mahryha Iwema Channahon IL 91 41 101 47:11.03 9:26/M
11 Sean Forbes Crest Hill IL 66 44 110 48:14.16 9:39/M
12 Andy Keyster Channahon IL 97 41 130 52:39.74 10:32/M
13 Israel Martinez Joliet IL 246 40 134 53:10.04 10:38/M
14 Nathaniel Grayson Channahon IL 77 40 166 59:40.11 11:56/M
15 Joe Host Channahon IL 224 43 174 1:01:20.22 12:16/M
16 Jerry Cyrkiel Channahon IL 53 42 185 1:06:24.67 13:17/M
17 Peter Holloway Plainfield IL 86 42 204 1:24:39.52 16:56/M
DNF Robert Kodura Joliet IL 101 42  
DNF Brad Stancampiano Shorewood IL 187 40  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Anderson Romeoville IL 7 46 3 32:24.08 6:29/M
2 Javier Martinez Minooka IL 123 48 9 35:06.71 7:01/M
3 Apolonio Esquivel Plainfield IL 245 46 10 35:09.67 7:02/M
4 Tim Servi Plainfield IL 173 45 13 35:25.73 7:05/M
5 John Roets Yorkville IL 166 45 22 37:06.20 7:25/M
6 Jerome Nelligan Orland Park IL 140 48 24 37:24.18 7:29/M
7 Dan Porterfield Coal City IL 153 48 26 38:21.51 7:40/M
8 Kent Bugg Coal City IL 28 48 35 39:40.90 7:56/M
9 Robert Collin Lockport IL 45 45 36 39:48.90 7:58/M
10 David Musgrave Minooka IL 137 48 42 41:12.01 8:14/M
11 Gonzale Hernandez Joliet IL 226 45 47 41:48.06 8:22/M
12 Ivan Runovich Ingleside IL 240 47 49 41:51.03 8:22/M
13 Stephen Robinson Channahon IL 164 45 71 43:43.28 8:45/M
14 Thomas Leatherwood Channahon IL 108 47 83 44:55.56 8:59/M
15 Dennis Maskel Channahon IL 225 47 88 45:21.38 9:04/M
16 Craig Carlson Channahon IL 35 48 105 47:46.15 9:33/M
17 Dana McDavid Sparta MI 126 49 118 50:31.64 10:06/M
18 Thomas Baltz Minooka IL 11 45 121 51:32.94 10:18/M
19 Jesus Alvarado Bolingbrook IL 3 47 140 53:26.00 10:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Wysock Shorewood IL 231 50 6 34:17.12 6:51/M
2 Paul Wojtkiewicz Plainfield IL 211 53 11 35:11.60 7:02/M
3 Jim Cassioppi Willow Springs IL 38 51 18 36:20.28 7:16/M
4 Michael Auld Plainfield IL 8 53 20 36:50.51 7:22/M
5 Hans Wenzel Batavia IL 206 54 27 38:44.84 7:45/M
6 Barnes Dave Channahon IL 54 52 29 39:09.00 7:50/M
7 Carlos Viramontes Tinley Park IL 198 51 32 39:15.99 7:51/M
8 Phillip Newberry Kankakee IL 144 53 34 39:28.81 7:54/M
9 Paul Sons Mokena IL 183 51 45 41:39.88 8:20/M
10 Rick Anderson Minooka IL 6 54 50 41:56.72 8:23/M
11 Benoit Carrier Naperville IL 36 54 55 42:35.72 8:31/M
12 Dave Horvath Naperville IL 88 50 66 43:21.86 8:40/M
13 Gerard Sabo Channahon IL 169 52 69 43:32.00 8:42/M
14 Steve Good Channahon IL 73 54 77 44:19.25 8:52/M
15 Thomas Norman Channahon IL 229 54 124 51:47.34 10:21/M
16 Patrick Oboyle Shorewood IL 145 52 126 52:07.85 10:25/M
17 Marc Cieslak Braidwood IL 43 50 160 58:23.09 11:41/M
18 Mark Nelson Wilmington IL 142 50 161 58:28.67 11:42/M
19 Tom Fosnot Villa Park IL 68 50 163 58:44.26 11:45/M
20 Keith Wilcoxson Braidwood IL 209 52 186 1:06:26.04 13:17/M
DNF Tim Crnkovic Joliet IL 49 53  
DNF Andy Mast Oswego IL 124 54  
DNF Michael Reyes Rockdale IL 162 51  
DNF Greg Wilder Tinley Park IL 210 50  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Pahl Lisle IL 147 58 14 35:42.98 7:08/M
2 Michael Cramarosso Chicago IL 47 55 15 35:50.53 7:10/M
3 Ted Bucy Batavia IL 24 58 46 41:47.93 8:21/M
4 Clinton Carter Minooka IL 37 56 51 42:03.39 8:25/M
5 Randy Burnes Braidwood IL 30 58 52 42:18.26 8:28/M
6 Larry Bornhofen Joliet IL 20 57 63 43:09.23 8:38/M
7 Tom Buffington Naperville IL 27 55 68 43:30.19 8:42/M
8 Lynn Crim Hoffman Estates IL 48 56 72 43:55.84 8:47/M
9 Michael Bean Lisle IL 14 55 78 44:28.09 8:54/M
10 Craig Shearer Channahon IL 175 55 90 45:25.67 9:05/M
11 Randy Matuszewski New Lenox IL 242 55 100 47:05.75 9:25/M
12 Bill Gora Homer Glen IL 74 56 109 47:59.11 9:36/M
13 Jim Miller Joliet IL 132 58 114 49:17.16 9:51/M
14 Ed Scepkowski Romeoville IL 170 56 120 50:41.58 10:08/M
15 Luis Rhoden 3519 Karen Dr IL 217 59 125 51:58.31 10:24/M
16 James Barry Flossmoor IL 12 55 129 52:36.69 10:31/M
17 Michael Pappas Joliet IL 148 59 132 52:52.52 10:34/M
18 Pete Klaeser Sauk Village IL 100 59 203 1:22:43.96 16:33/M
DNF Bill Shaults Orland Park IL 174 55  
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl W Larsen Jr Loda IL 105 60 23 37:09.42 7:26/M
2 David Spencer La Grange IL 186 62 28 39:01.33 7:48/M
3 John Warren Channahon IL 205 60 37 39:48.97 7:58/M
4 Mark Walters Channahon IL 202 60 65 43:11.10 8:38/M
5 Paul Nette Joliet IL 143 60 67 43:28.05 8:42/M
6 Mark L Bowman Joliet IL 21 61 79 44:35.15 8:55/M
7 David Cyplick Shorewood IL 52 62 93 46:14.46 9:15/M
8 Glenn Gabryel Westmont IL 71 62 169 1:00:22.31 12:04/M
9 Gerald Raino Plainfield IL 157 63 202 1:15:09.59 15:02/M
DNF Michael Schroeck Aurora IL 171 60  
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Degrush New Lenox IL 56 66 53 42:26.94 8:29/M
2 Steve Hortega Ottawa IL 223 66 64 43:09.89 8:38/M
3 David Roche Grant MI 165 65 119 50:33.17 10:07/M
4 Patrick L. Mc Farland Joliet IL 125 70 152 55:34.03 11:07/M
5 Karl Johnson Woodridge IL 96 67 165 59:36.04 11:55/M
6 David Pfeffer Bloomingdale IL 150 68 179 1:02:07.10 12:25/M
7 Raymond Wertelka Manhttan IL 207 65 184 1:05:39.95 13:08/M
DNF Lou Ennuso Chicago IL 60 70  
DNF Patrick J. Koerner Plainfield IL 102 66